Dance 2016-17

Canadian Senior Ice Dance, Season Total Score Progression

International Scores, Senior

Total Score:

Team Event Total
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Grand Prix Final 197.22
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Four Continents Championships 196.95
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir NHK Trophy 195.84
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 189.20
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Skate Canada International 189.06
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Skate Canada International 182.57
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Cup of China 181.54
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Four Continents Championships 180.09
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Rostelecom Cup 178.57
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Nebelhorn Trophy 176.84
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Trophée de France 170.78
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Four Continents Championships 170.14
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam Skate Canada International 144.85
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 141.20
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 133.20
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Cup of Nice 130.64
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Autumn Classic International 128.78
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 122.44
Alexa Linden / Addison Voldeng Lake Placid Ice Dance International 121.45
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Ondrej Nepela Memorial 121.22
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 119.04
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Autumn Classic International 112.52
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 112.10

Blue = ISU championship; yellow = Grand Prix event; white = Challenger Series or other international

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Grand Prix Final 80.50 42.16 38.34
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Four Continents Championships 79.75 41.38 38.37
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir NHK Trophy 79.47 41.58 37.89
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 77.72 41.44 36.28
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Skate Canada International 77.23 39.57 37.66
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Cup of China 73.78 37.27 36.51
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Skate Canada International 72.12 37.58 34.54
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Four Continents Championships 71.15 34.93 36.22
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Nebelhorn Trophy 70.32 35.68 34.64
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Rostelecom Cup 69.81 34.11 35.70
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Trophée de France 64.74 30.54 34.20
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Four Continents Championships 61.21 28.27 33.94 1-point deduction (fall)
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam Skate Canada International 58.83 29.05 29.78
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Cup of Nice 54.90 30.22 24.68
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 53.94 26.06 27.88
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 53.32 29.20 24.12
Alexa Linden / Addison Voldeng Lake Placid Ice Dance International 51.40 30.02 21.38
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Autumn Classic International 48.78 23.66 25.12
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Ondrej Nepela Memorial 48.30 26.26 22.04
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 47.34 25.91 22.43 1-point deduction
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Autumn Classic International 46.76 23.40 23.36
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 46.22 21.82 24.40
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 46.00 23.47 22.53

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Four Continents Championships 117.20 59.25 57.95
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Grand Prix Final 116.72 58.58 58.14
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir NHK Trophy 116.37 58.77 57.60
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Skate Canada International 111.83 55.21 56.62
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 111.48 57.92 55.56 2-point deduction (extended lift; time violation)
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Skate Canada International 110.45 56.15 54.30
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Four Continents Championships 108.94 53.53 55.41
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Four Continents Championships 108.93 54.93 54.00
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Rostelecom Cup 108.76 54.50 54.26
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Cup of China 107.76 53.38 55.38 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Nebelhorn Trophy 106.52 53.78 52.74
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Trophée de France 106.04 53.50 52.54
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 87.26 45.08 42.18
Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam Skate Canada International 86.02 42.53 43.49
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Autumn Classic International 80.00 40.64 39.36
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 79.88 40.90 38.98
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Cup of Nice 75.74 37.58 38.16
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 75.10 40.25 34.85
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 73.04 40.39 32.65
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs Ondrej Nepela Memorial 72.92 38.24 34.68
Alexa Linden / Addison Voldeng Lake Placid Ice Dance International 70.05 36.75 33.30
Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 65.88 33.88 33.00 1-point deduction (fall)
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Autumn Classic International 65.76 34.18 32.58 1-point deduction (fall)

 

U.S. Senior Ice Dance, Season Total Score Progression

International Scores, Senior

Total Score:

Team Event Total
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Four Continents Championships 191.85
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Grand Prix Final 189.60
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Skate Canada International 188.24
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Skate America 185.75
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Four Continents Championships 185.58
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Cup of China 185.13
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Rostelecom Cup 182.13
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Four Continents Championships 180.82
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Grand Prix Final 179.59
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Grand Prix Final 179.32
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Nebelhorn Trophy 179.18
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Golden Spin of Zagreb 177.36
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Skate America 175.77
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Trophée de France 174.58
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Ondrej Nepela Memorial 170.92
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker NHK Trophy 169.75
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 166.90
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Finlandia Trophy 165.76
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Skate Canada International 162.19
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Autumn Classic International 160.50
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Nebelhorn Trophy 155.20
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Rostelecom Cup 153.92
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 152.22
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Skate America 151.76
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus Cup of China 141.17
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus NHK Trophy 139.47
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus Ondrej Nepela Memorial 138.76
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 137.76
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 133.17
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 133.05
Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 128.64
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lombardia Trophy 127.76
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Warsaw Cup 120.80
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Lake Placid Ice Dance International 120.35

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibuani Grand Prix Final 77.97 40.85 37.12
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Four Continents Championships 76.59 39.49 37.10
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Skate Canada International 76.21 40.61 35.60
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Rostelecom Cup 75.04 38.35 36.69
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Four Continents Championships 74.67 38.73 35.94
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Four Continents Championships 73.79 38.56 35.23
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Cup of China 73.23 36.87 36.36
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Skate America 73.04 36.21 36.83
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Ondrej Nepela Memorial 72.72 38.48 35.24 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Grand Prix Final 72.47 37.66 34.81
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Grand Prix Final 70.87 36.47 35.40 1-point deduction (fall)
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Nebelhorn Trophy 70.78 35.30 35.48
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Golden Spin of Zagreb 70.12 37.16 32.96
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Skate America 68.78 35.52 33.26
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Trophée de France 66.77 32.37 34.40
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker NHK Trophy 65.41 34.35 31.06
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Finlandia Trophy 65.31 32.08 33.23
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Skate Canada International 65.01 33.97 31.04
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 64.82 31.94 32.88
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Nebelhorn Trophy 63.06 33.74 29.32
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Rostelecom Cup 62.93 34.39 28.54
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Autumn Classic International 62.70 32.14 30.56
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Skate America 58.18 29.66 28.52
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 58.14 29.57 28.57
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus Ondrej Nepela Memorial 55.72 28.88 26.84
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 53.60 29.56 24.04
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 53.41 29.15 25.26 1-point deduction
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus NHK Trophy 52.66 25.28 27.38
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 52.36 28.69 24.67 1-point deduction
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lombardia Trophy 52.04 27.84 24.20
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Lake Placid Ice Dance International 50.47 26.08 24.39
Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 48.92 23.28 25.64
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Warsaw Cup 47.94 23.54 24.40

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Four Continents Championships 115.26 58.43 56.83
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Skate America 112.71 56.95 55.76
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Skate Canada International 112.03 57.44 54.59
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Cup of China 111.90 55.59 56.31
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani Grand Prix Final 111.63 55.45 56.18
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Four Continents Championships 110.91 55.62 55.29
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Grand Prix Final 108.45 54.19 54.26
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Nebelhorn Trophy 108.40 54.52 53.88
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Trophée de France 107.81 54.88 52.93
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Golden Spin of Zagreb 107.24 54.74 52.50
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Grand Prix Final 107.12 53.30 53.82
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Rostelecom Cup 107.09 51.79 55.30
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Four Continents Championships 107.03 53.68 53.35
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Skate America 106.99 54.50 52.49
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker NHK Trophy 104.34 54.66 49.68
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 102.08 50.40 52.68 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Finlandia Trophy 100.45 49.40 51.05
Madison Chock / Evan Bates Ondrej Nepela Memorial 98.20 44.86 53.34
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Autumn Classic International 97.80 48.78 49.02
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Skate Canada International 97.18 48.77 48.41
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 94.08 49.03 45.05
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Skate America 93.58 49.15 44.43
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Nebelhorn Trophy 92.14 48.34 43.80
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Rostelecom Cup 90.99 45.95 45.04
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus Cup of China 87.74 44.51 43.23
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus NHK Trophy 86.81 45.11 41.70
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 84.16 45.06 41.10 2-point deduction (falls)
Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus Ondrej Nepela Memorial 83.04 43.20 39.84
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 80.69 40.43 40.26
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 79.76 41.14 39.62 1-point deduction
Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 79.72 40.00 39.72
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lombardia Trophy 75.72 39.40 37.32 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Warsaw Cup 72.86 36.62 36.24
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Lake Placid Ice Dance International 69.88 33.35 36.53