Dance 2017-18, Club and National – Junior

Canadian Junior Ice Dance

Club, Regional and National Scores, Junior

Unofficial Totals:

Team Event Total
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha Championnats québécois d’été 152.70
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer Minto Summer Skate 132.73
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Championnats québécois d’été 130.40
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer BC/YK Summerskate 128.45
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Skate Ontario Summerskate 126.39
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Skate Ontario Summerskate 122.47
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Championnats québécois d’été 121.06
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Minto Summer Skate 118.42
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Championnats québécois d’été 118.36
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Minto Summer Skate 117.63
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell Minto Summer Skate 115.96
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Skate Ontario Summerskate 115.29
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Minto Summer Skate 113.50
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Skate Ontario Summerskate 113.24
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Championnats québécois d’été 112.42
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Skate Ontario Summerskate 110.24
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Minto Summer Skate 109.90
Katerina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Skate Ontario Summerskate 109.39
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Minto Summer Skate 108.29
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer BC/YK Summerskate 107.53
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis Minto Summer Skate 107.29
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Minto Summer Skate 106.36
Katrine Roy / Olivier Zhang Souvenir Georges-Éthier 105.22
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Championnats québécois d’été 104.50
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Wild Rose Invitational 103.68
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis BC/YK Summerskate 101.51
Katarina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Minto Summer Skate 100.44
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Souvenir Georges-Éthier 99.82
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel BC/YK Summerskate 97.00
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Championnats québécois d’été 96.42
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Wild Rose Invitational 96.35
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Minto Summer Skate 95.38
Sophia Simitsakos / Jeffrey Wong Souvenir Georges-Éthier 94.56
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Minto Summer Skate 93.90
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Souvenir Georges-Éthier 93.88
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Minto Summer Skate 93.41
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Souvenir Georges-Éthier 86.98
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Championnats québécois d’été 86.70
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Minto Summer Skate 85.53
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Minto Summer Skate 85.22
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Championnats québécois d’été 84.60
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Championnats québécois d’été 83.72
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Minto Summer Skate 83.66
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Skate Ontario Summerskate 83.47
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Championnats québécois d’été 81.76
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Championnats québécois d’été 80.68
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Championnats québécois d’été 79.00
Cassidy McFarlane / Kameron Jeromkin Souvenir Georges-Éthier 78.16
Jasmine Levesque / Olivier Poupart Souvenir Georges-Éthier 72.94
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Championnats québécois d’été 72.70
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Championnats québécois d’été 72.14

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha Championnats québécois d’été 65.36 34.60 30.76
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer Minto Summer Skate 56.53 31.67 24.86
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Skate Ontario Summerskate 56.42 31.50 24.92
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Championnats québécois d’été 53.86 29.18 24.68
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Championnats québécois d’été 53.08 28.16 24.92
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Minto Summer Skate 52.70 30.10 22.60
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Skate Ontario Summerskate 52.27 29.33 22.94
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer BC/YK Summerskate 52.25 29.15 23.10
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Minto Summer Skate 50.56 28.16 22.40
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Minto Summer Skate 50.39 27.27 23.12
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Championnats québécois d’été 50.20 27.56 22.64
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Skate Ontario Summerskate 50.13 28.33 21.80
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Minto Summer Skate 50.10 28.50 21.60
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Championnats québécois d’été 48.78 25.62 24.16 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer BC/YK Summerskate 48.23 28.33 19.90
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell Minto Summer Skate 47.80 26.74 21.06
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Skate Ontario Summerskate 47.73 26.93 20.80
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Skate Ontario Summerskate 47.59 26.87 20.72
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Minto Summer Skate 47.57 26.57 21.00
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Wild Rose Invitational 47.17 30.17 17.00
Katerina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Skate Ontario Summerskate 47.06 27.20 19.86
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Skate Ontario Summerskate 46.57 26.03 21.54 1-point deduction (fall)
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis Minto Summer Skate 46.19 27.23 19.96 1-point deduction (fall)
Katrine Roy / Olivier Zhang Souvenir Georges-Éthier 45.36 26.32 21.04 2-point deduction (fall; extended lift)
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Minto Summer Skate 45.03 26.17 18.86
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis BC/YK Summerskate 43.51 24.60 18.91
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Championnats québécois d’été 43.50 23.70 19.80
Sophia Simitsakos / Jeffrey Wong Souvenir Georges-Éthier 43.42 27.82 16.60 1-point deduction (violation of choreography restriction)
Katarina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Minto Summer Skate 42.08 22.86 19.22
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Souvenir Georges-Éthier 41.64 22.52 19.12
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel BC/YK Summerskate 41.50 24.95 16.55
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Minto Summer Skate 41.27 23.53 17.74
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Wild Rose Invitational 41.22 25.70 16.52 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Minto Summer Skate 39.84 21.90 17.94
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Championnats québécois d’été 39.76 21.56 18.20
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Souvenir Georges-Éthier 37.08 20.76 16.32
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Championnats québécois d’été 37.04 21.72 16.32 1-point deduction (violation of choreography restrictions)
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Championnats québécois d’été 36.00 18.60 17.40
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Skate Ontario Summerskate 35.67 19.53 16.14
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Minto Summer Skate 35.49 18.17 17.32 Lost element (lift)
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Minto Summer Skate 34.90 17.90 17.00
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Championnats québécois d’été 34.48 17.12 17.36
Cassidy McFarlane / Kameron Jeromkin Souvenir Georges-Éthier 33.66 18.42 16.24 1-point deduction (violation of choreography restriction)
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Minto Summer Skate 33.55 17.37 17.18 1-point deduction (fall)
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Souvenir Georges-Éthier 33.52 19.12 17.40 3-point deduction (violation of choreography restriction; fall; late start)
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Championnats québécois d’été 33.48 19.00 14.48
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Minto Summer Skate 32.69 17.23 18.46 3-point deduction (music violation; time violation)
Sophia Simitsakos / Jeffrey Wong Minto Summer Skate 32.68 16.94 15.74
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Championnats québécois d’été 31.74 17.70 16.04 2-point deduction (music violation)
Cassidy McFarlane / Kameron Jeromkin Minto Summer Skate 31.44 16.84 15.60 1-point deduction (fall)
Jasmine Levesque / Olivier Poupart Souvenir Georges-Éthier 30.14 17.50 12.64
Polina Velikanova / Édouard Tremblay Souvenir Georges-Éthier 29.90 17.30 13.60 1-point deduction (fall)
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Championnats québécois d’été 29.66 19.30 15.36 5-point deduction (excessive interruption)
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Championnats québécois d’été 29.24 14.60 14.64
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Championnats québécois d’été 28.00 13.60 16.40 2-point deduction (falls); lost element (lift)

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha Championnats québécois d’été 87.34 40.48 46.86
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Championnats québécois d’été 77.32 36.04 41.28
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer Minto Summer Skate 76.20 37.00 39.20
Ashlynne Stairs / Lee Royer BC/YK Summerskate 76.20 35.76 40.44
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Championnats québécois d’été 72.78 34.82 38.46 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Skate Ontario Summerskate 70.20 34.20 36.00
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Skate Ontario Summerskate 69.97 34.37 35.60
Natalie D’Alessandro / Bruce Waddell Minto Summer Skate 68.16 33.56 34.60
Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan Minto Summer Skate 67.86 30.26 37.60
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Skate Ontario Summerskate 67.70 32.90 34.80
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Minto Summer Skate 64.93 28.23 36.70 Lost element (lift)
Alicia Fabbri / Claudio Pietrantonio Championnats québécois d’été 64.50 27.82 37.68 1-point deduction (fall)
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Skate Ontario Summerskate 63.67 29.97 33.70
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Minto Summer Skate 63.40 31.30 32.10
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Skate Ontario Summerskate 63.11 31.51 31.60
Katerina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Skate Ontario Summerskate 62.33 32.73 29.60
Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Minto Summer Skate 62.33 30.93 31.40
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Championnats québécois d’été 62.22 28.96 34.26 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Minto Summer Skate 61.83 31.33 30.50
Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead Minto Summer Skate 61.33 30.33 31.00
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis Minto Summer Skate 61.10 29.10 33.00 1-point deduction (fall)
Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown Championnats québécois d’été 61.00 27.70 33.30
Katrine Roy / Olivier Zhang Souvenir Georges-Éthier 59.86 28.22 32.64 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer BC/YK Summerskate 59.30 27.96 32.34 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Katarina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli Minto Summer Skate 58.36 29.16 29.20
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Souvenir Georges-Éthier 58.18 28.70 30.48 1-point deduction (fall)
Nina Mizuki / Veniamins Volskis BC/YK Summerskate 58.00 26.56 31.44
Ellie Fisher / Simon-Pierre Malette Paquette Minto Summer Skate 57.90 25.30 34.60 2-point deduction (illegal element); lost element (choreographic spin)
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Souvenir Georges-Éthier 56.80 28.24 28.56
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Championnats québécois d’été 56.66 27.90 29.76 1-point deduction (late start)
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Wild Rose Invitational 56.51 29.81 26.70
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Championnats québécois d’été 55.72 27.94 27.78
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel BC/YK Summerskate 55.50 29.34 26.16
Jolie Che / Paul Ayer Wild Rose Invitational 55.13 30.23 25.90 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Minto Summer Skate 53.57 26.77 26.80
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Souvenir Georges-Éthier 53.46 26.88 26.58
Leia Dozzi / Liam Fawcett Minto Summer Skate 52.63 26.53 26.10
Sophia Simitsakos / Jeffrey Wong Souvenir Georges-Éthier 51.14 24.44 26.70
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Minto Summer Skate 50.97 25.67 25.30
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Championnats québécois d’été 50.70 22.14 28.56 Lost element (choreographic spin)
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Minto Summer Skate 50.63 24.63 26.00
Kaitlyn Chubb / Alex Gunther Championnats québécois d’été 50.12 23.94 27.18 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel Championnats québécois d’été 50.02 22.36 27.66
Katrine Roy / Oliver Zhang Minto Summer Skate 49.73 23.63 26.10
Natascha Collier / Philippe Marchand Championnats québécois d’été 49.34 24.96 25.38 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Skate Ontario Summerskate 47.80 22.40 26.40 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Minto Summer Skate 45.70 20.50 25.20
Cassidy McFarlane / Kameron Jeromkin Souvenir Georges-Éthier 44.50 21.86 23.64 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jessica Li / Jacob Richmond Championnats québécois d’été 43.64 20.88 23.76 1-point deduction (violation of choreography restrictions); lost element (lift)
Théadora Sauvé / Alexandre Faucher Championnats québécois d’été 42.90 21.04 22.86 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Jasmine Levesque / Olivier Poupart Souvenir Georges-Éthier 42.80 24.06 19.74 1-point deduction (violation of choreography restriction)
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers Championnats québécois d’été 39.22 18.50 21.72 1-point deduction (extended lift)

 

U.S. Junior Ice Dance

Club, Regional and National Scores, Junior

Unofficial Totals:

Team Event Total
Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 132.88
Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 129.10
Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 122.32
Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta Challenge Cup 122.05
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Challenge Cup 107.80
Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker Novice Junior Challenge Skate 107.71
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Challenge Cup 107.56
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 104.14
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 103.99
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 103.18
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 102.23
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 100.75
Allie Rose / J.T. Michel Challenge Cup 99.72
Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart Novice Junior Challenge Skate 99.24
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Challenge Cup 96.81
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Challenge Cup 92.71
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 89.17
Nicolette Fey / Caleb Niva Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 88.98
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 87.40
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Challenge Cup 85.61
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 77.94
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 74.75

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 59.02
Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 55.46
Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 53.18
Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta Challenge Cup 53.13
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 46.54
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 45.13
Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker Novice Junior Challenge Skate 43.74 23.60 20.14
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Challenge Cup 43.72
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Challenge Cup 43.53
Allie Rose / J.T. Michel Challenge Cup 42.75
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 42.25
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 42.20
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 40.93 22.67 18.26
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Challenge Cup 40.88
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 40.59 21.23 19.36
Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart Novice Junior Challenge Skate 38.68 20.70 17.98
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Challenge Cup 37.32
Nicolette Fey / Caleb Niva Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 37.25
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 36.29
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Challenge Cup 36.04
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 34.46
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 31.25

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 73.86
Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 73.64
Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 69.14
Jocelyn Haines / James Koszuta Challenge Cup 68.92
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Challenge Cup 64.27
Isabella Amoia / Luca Becker Novice Junior Challenge Skate 63.97 31.47 32.50
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Challenge Cup 63.84
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 63.06 30.56 32.50
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Novice Junior Challenge Skate 62.59 29.99 32.60
Katarina DelCamp / Maxwell Gart Novice Junior Challenge Skate 60.56 30.46 30.10
Alina Efimova / Alexander Petrov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 59.98
Molly Cesanek / Nikolay Usanov Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 57.60
Allie Rose / J.T. Michel Challenge Cup 56.97
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Challenge Cup 55.93
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 55.62
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Challenge Cup 55.39
Nicolette Fey / Caleb Niva Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 51.73
Daria Popova / Cameron Colucci Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 51.11
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Challenge Cup 49.57
Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 46.97
Amanda Miller / Daniel Tsarik Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 43.50
Cherri Chen / Yuanshi Jin Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships 43.48