Dance 2017-18

Canadian Senior Ice Dance, Season Total Score Progression

International Scores, Senior

Total Score:

Team Event Total
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 195.76
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Autumn Classic International 173.56
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Autumn Classic International 172.26
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 137.43
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Nebelhorn Trophy 134.84
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 126.67
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 125.76
Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 118.43

Blue = ISU championship; yellow = Grand Prix event; white = Challenger Series or other international

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 79.96 41.48 38.48
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Autumn Classic International 69.32 34.96 34.36
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Autumn Classic International 68.80 36.08 32.72
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Nebelhorn Trophy 53.59 29.26 24.33
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 52.16 25.96 26.20
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 51.17 26.37 24.80
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 47.78 24.03 23.75
Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 43.82 22.52 21.30

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Autumn Classic International 115.80 58.14 57.66
Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Autumn Classic International 104.24 52.04 52.20
Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Autumn Classic International 103.46 52.64 50.82
Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 85.27 44.01 41.26
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Nebelhorn Trophy 81.25 45.36 37.89 2-point deduction (falls)
Sarah Arnold / Thomas Williams Lake Placid Ice Dance International 77.98 42.98 36.00 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Haley Sales / Nikolas Wamsteeker Lake Placid Ice Dance International 75.50 39.47 38.03 2-point deduction (fall; extended lift)
Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs Lake Placid Ice Dance International 74.61 40.32 34.29

 

U.S. Senior Ice Dance, Season Total Score Progression

International Scores, Senior

Total Score:

Team Event Total
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 178.80
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Lake Placid Ice Dance International 165.26
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Ondrej Nepela Trophy 163.14
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Lake Placid Ice Dance International 156.82
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Autumn Classic International 154.50
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 153.55
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 152.13
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lombardia Trophy 150.42
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 143.25
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 135.17
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 127.12
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Nebelhorn Trophy 126.48

 

Short Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 71.15 35.05 36.10
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Ondrej Nepela Trophy 67.48 36.72 30.76
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Lake Placid Ice Dance International 64.26 34.51 29.75
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 63.63 33.48 30.15
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Autumn Classic International 62.00 32.56 29.44
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lombardia Trophy 61.36 31.68 29.68
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Lake Placid Ice Dance International 61.25 32.00 30.25 1-point deduction (fall)
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 59.33 30.58 28.75
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 56.65 26.95 30.70 1-point deduction (fall)
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Nebelhorn Trophy 51.91 27.00 25.91 1-point deduction (fall)
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 51.88 25.98 25.90
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 50.36 26.26 24.10

 

Free Dance:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 107.65 54.26 54.39 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Lake Placid Ice Dance International 101.00 53.05 47.95
Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 96.90 49.06 47.84
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Ondrej Nepela Trophy 95.66 48.08 47.58
Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Lake Placid Ice Dance International 95.57 49.81 45.76
Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Autumn Classic International 92.50 46.84 45.66
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lombardia Trophy 89.06 45.62 43.44
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Lake Placid Ice Dance International 88.50 44.96 43.54 Lost element (lift)
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Lake Placid Ice Dance International 83.92 42.09 42.83 1-point deduction (extended lift)
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge Lake Placid Ice Dance International 83.29 43.90 39.39
Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge U.S. International Figure Skating Classic 76.76 39.17 37.59
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Nebelhorn Trophy 74.57 36.20 39.37 1-point deduction (fall)