Pairs 2016-17, Club and National

Canadian Senior Pairs

Club, Regional and National Scores, Senior

Unofficial Totals:

Team Event Total
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Souvenir Georges-Éthier 229.90
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 227.23
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 208.24
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 198.74
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Skate Canada Challenge 193.50
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch COS Summer Skate 177.08
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Championnats québécois d’été 176.00
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Skate Canada Challenge 165.38
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 162.80
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 156.75
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 154.65
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Souvenir Georges-Éthier 152.73
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan COS Summer Skate 151.02
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz Octoberfest 143.08
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Skate Canada Challenge 142.78
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Souvenir Georges-Éthier 131.70
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Championnats québécois d’été 127.18
Angelina Ekaterinina / Sebastian Arcieri Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 125.90
Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak Championnats québécois d’été 101.90

 

Short Program:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 80.72 44.21 36.51
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Souvenir Georges-Éthier 76.53 41.18 36.35 1-point deduction (fall)
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Skate Canada Challenge 72.50 39.74 32.76
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 72.19 37.90 34.29
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Skate Canada Challenge 71.22 39.10 32.12
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 70.69 38.64 32.05
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Championnats québécois d’été 68.60 38.24 30.36
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Championnats québécois d’été 65.50 35.14 30.36
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 64.58 36.37 28.21
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch COS Summer Skate 61.66 31.40 30.26
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Skate Canada Challenge 60.48 35.04 25.44
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 59.88 34.03 25.85
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Souvenir Georges-Éthier 55.66 30.61 26.05 1-point deduction (fall)
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Quebec Sectionals 54.51 28.96 25.55
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz Octoberfest 53.88 31.56 22.32
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Skate Canada Challenge 53.82 30.90 23.92 1-point deduction (fall)
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan COS Summer Skate 52.36 30.20 23.16 1-point deduction (fall)
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Skate Detroit 51.96
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 49.57 29.14 22.43 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Championnats québécois d’été 48.66 25.74 23.92 1-point deduction (fall)
Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak Championnats québécois d’été 47.32 26.08 22.74 1-point deduction (fall)
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz Central Ontario Summer Skate 47.17 26.37 20.80
Angelina Ekaterinina / Sebastian Arcieri Skate Canada Challenge 46.20 26.12 20.08
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Souvenir Georges-Éthier 44.75 23.75 23.00 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Angelina Ekaterinina / Sebastian Arcieri Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 43.93 25.59 20.34 2-point deduction (falls)

 

Long Program:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Souvenir Georges-Éthier 153.37 79.86 73.51 1-point deduction (fall)
Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 146.51 74.67 72.84 1-point deduction (fall)
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 136.05 67.70 70.35 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 128.05 62.78 65.27
Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Skate Canada Challenge 122.28 58.84 63.44
Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch COS Summer Skate 115.42 55.16 62.26 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Championnats québécois d’été 107.40 48.60 60.80 2-point deduction (falls)
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 105.08 56.96 49.12 1-point deduction (fall)
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Skate Canada Challenge 104.90 55.90 50.00 1-point deduction (fall)
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 102.92 50.65 53.27 1-point deduction (fall)
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan COS Summer Skate 98.66 51.53 48.13 1-point deduction (fall)
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Souvenir Georges-Éthier 97.07 48.55 52.52 4-point deduction (falls)
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 92.17 41.58 53.59 3-point deduction (falls)
Natasha Purich / Davin Portz Octoberfest 89.20 44.24 44.96
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Skate Canada Challenge 88.96 44.68 47.28 3-point deduction (falls)
Sydney Kolodziej / Maxime Deschamps Souvenir Georges-Éthier 86.95 39.74 48.21 1-point deduction (fall)
Angelinina Ekaterinina / Sebastian Arcieri Canadian Tire National Skating Championships 81.97 44.66 38.31 1-point deduction (fall)
Camille Ruest / Drew Wolfe Championnats québécois d’été 78.52 38.64 44.88 5-point deduction (three falls; time violation)
Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak Championnats québécois d’été 54.58 34.38 35.20 15-point deduction (falls)

 

U.S. Senior Pairs, Season Total Score Progression

Club, Regional and National Scores, Senior

Unofficial Totals:

Team Event Total
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier U.S. Figure Skating Championships 188.32
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran U.S. Figure Skating Championships 186.28
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc U.S. Figure Skating Championships 184.41
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Dance Chicago 183.16
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay U.S. Figure Skating Championships 173.50
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan U.S. Figure Skating Championships 168.90
Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Skate Detroit 164.40
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran MidAtlantics 164.20
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay Eastern Sectionals 161.20
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc MidAtlantics 160.62
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson U.S. Figure Skating Championships 159.96
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss U.S. Figure Skating Championships 159.59
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc Cranberry Open 158.29
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Skate Detroit 157.62
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens MidAtlantics 157.58
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson Skate Detroit 152.94
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss MidAtlantics 150.42
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Eastern Sectionals 149.66
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Cranberry Open 145.91
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Cranberry Open 145.87
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss Cranberry Open 145.85
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay Southwest Florida Fall Classic 139.76
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne U.S. Figure Skating Championships 138.90
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Eastern Sectionals 137.34
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez U.S. Figure Skating Championships 132.57
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Skate Detroit 129.78
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Southwest Florida Fall Classic 128.09
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Skate Detroit 125.32
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Midwestern Sectionals 111.20
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Midwestern Sectionals 37.72

 

Short Program:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc U.S. Figure Skating Championships 69.33 38.79 30.54
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier U.S. Figure Skating Championships 65.39 35.30 30.09
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay U.S. Figure Skating Championships 65.04 37.46 27.58
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Dance Chicago 64.43 34.83 29.60
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran U.S. Figure Skating Championships 64.29 34.50 30.79 1-point deduction (fall)
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran Souvenir Georges-Éthier 62.84 33.09 31.75 2-point deduction (falls)
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc MidAtlantics 62.40
Tarah Kayne / Danny O’Shea U.S. Figure Skating Championships 61.80 33.29 29.51 1-point deduction (fall)
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran MidAtlantics 61.34
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc Cranberry Open 60.29
Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Skate Detroit 60.08
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss U.S. Figure Skating Championships 59.30 34.26 26.04 1-point deduction (time violation)
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan U.S. Figure Skating Championships 58.05 33.33 24.72
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson U.S. Figure Skating Championships 57.02 33.17 23.85
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson Skate Detroit 55.98
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens MidAtlantics 57.96
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Skate Detroit 55.24
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss Cranberry Open 53.55
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss MidAtlantics 53.46
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay Eastern Sectionals 52.40 29.80 23.60 1-point deduction (fall)
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Cranberry Open 51.78
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Eastern Sectionals 51.12 27.92 23.20
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Cranberry Open 50.52
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan U.S. Figure Skating Championships 48.64 27.93 22.71 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Eastern Sectionals 47.96 26.84 23.12 2-point deduction (falls)
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne U.S. Figure Skating Championships 44.84 25.62 20.22 1-point deduction (fall)
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Midwestern Sectionals 44.44 24.64 19.80
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Southwest Florida Fall Classic 43.90 24.76 19.14
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Skate Detroit 43.64
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Skate Detroit 43.22
Deanna Stellato / Nate Bartholomay Southwest Florida Fall Classic 43.16 24.10 21.06 2-point deduction (illegal element/movement)
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez U.S. Figure Skating Championships 42.71 23.25 20.46 1-point deduction (fall)
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Southwest Florida Fall Classic 42.01 21.47 20.54 Lost element (lift)
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Skate Detroit 41.26
Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison Skate Detroit 36.68
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Midwestern Sectionals 11.80 3.00 8.80 Skipped all elements but step sequence

 

Long Program:

Team Event Total TES PCS Note
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier U.S. Figure Skating Championships 122.93 60.87 62.06
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran U.S. Figure Skating Championships 121.99 60.20 62.79 1-point deduction (fall)
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Skate Detroit 120.26 60.02 60.24
Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Dance Chicago 118.73 60.33 58.40
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc U.S. Figure Skating Championships 115.08 55.37 60.71 1-point deduction (fall)
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan U.S. Figure Skating Championships 110.85 58.26 53.59 1-point deduction (fall)
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay Eastern Sectionals 108.80 57.32 52.48 1-point deduction (fall)
Deanna Stellato-Dudek / Nate Bartholomay U.S. Figure Skating Championships 108.46 54.84 54.62 1-point deduction (fall)
Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Skate Detroit 104.32 56.32 48.00
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson U.S. Figure Skating Championships 102.94 54.37 49.57 1-point deduction (fall)
Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran MidAtlantics 102.86
Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Skate Detroit 102.38 55.42 46.96
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss U.S. Figure Skating Championships 100.29 51.26 51.03 2-point deduction (falls)
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens MidAtlantics 99.62
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Eastern Sectionals 98.54 50.15 48.40
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc MidAtlantics 98.22
Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc Cranberry Open 98.00
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson Skate Detroit 96.96 53.84 45.12 2-point deduction
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss MidAtlantics 96.96
Deanna Stellato / Nate Bartholomay Southwest Florida Fall Classic 96.60 51.41 47.19 2-point deduction (fall; time violation)
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Cranberry Open 95.35
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez Cranberry Open 94.13
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne U.S. Figure Skating Championships 94.06 51.95 42.11
Erika Smith / AJ Reiss Cranberry Open 92.30
Joy Weinberg / Max Fernandez U.S. Figure Skating Championships 89.86 46.49 43.47
Alexandria Shaughnessy / Jimmy Morgan Eastern Sectionals 89.38 43.86 47.52 2-point deduction (falls)
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Skate Detroit 86.56
Cali Fujimoto / Nick Barsi-Rhyne Southwest Florida Fall Classic 84.19 44.33 41.86 2-point deduction (falls)
Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Skate Detroit 81.68
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Midwestern Sectionals 66.76 34.84 33.92 2-point deduction (falls)
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Midwestern Sectionals 25.92 2.84 24.08 1-point deduction (costume/prop violation); skipped all elements but choreographic sequence